A Business Proposal (2022)

A Business Proposal (2022)

Other name: 사내 맞선 / 사내맞선 / Sanae Matseon / Sanae Matsun / Sanae Majseon / In-House Confrontation / In-House Match / Confrontation in the Company / Meet the Man / Meet the Guy / The Office Blind Date / Business Proposal

Description:

Shin Ha-Ri is a single woman and works for a company. She has a male friend and she has held a crush on him for a long time, but she learns that her friend has a girlfriend. Shin Ha-Ri feels sad and decides to meet her friend Jin Young-Seo, who is a daughter of a chaebol family. Jin Young-Seo then asks Shin Ha-Ri to take her place in a blind date and even offers some money for her time. Shin Ha-Ri accepts her friend’s offer. She goes out on the blind date as Jin Young-Seo, while having the intention to get rejected by her date. When she sees her blind date, Shin Ha-Ri is dumbfounded. Her blind date is Kang Tae-Mu. He is the CEO of the company where she works.

Kang Tae-Mu is the CEO of a company that his grandfather founded. One day, his grandfather informed him of an upcoming blind date that he set up for him. Kang Tae-Mu is a workaholic and he is annoyed that his grandfather sets up blind dates for him. He decides to marry the next woman whom he meets at a blind date, so he won’t be disturbed from his work anymore. That woman is Shin Ha-Ri, but pretending to be Jin Young-Seo.

On the following day, Shin Ha-Ri receives a phone call from Kang Tae-Mu. He asks her to marry him.

Adapted from the web novel “The Office Blind Date” (사내 맞선) by Hae Hwa (해화).

Original Network:,

Director:

Country:

Status: Completed

Released:

Genre: , , , , ,

A Business Proposal (2022) trailer:
Comments (2)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Report

Please help us to describe the issue so we can fix it asap.

Report Movie
Movie
Audio
Subtitle